• Flower

Faculty and Staff


To view faculty and staff profiles, please click here.

FACULTY

EARLY CHILDHOOD FACULTY

Chinyelu Kunz                                       Parent-Child Class
Chinyelu Kunz, Emily Jones,
Emily Warner                                         Rosebud Garden Farmhouse
Ona O’Hara, Lia Dancey                       Rosebud Garden Cottage
Gwyn Linsalata, Eileen O’Meacham     Red Rose Kindergarten
Therese Hubbell, Lisa Platt                   White Rose Kindergarten
Lisa Platt, Kristen McDowell                 Afternoon Kindergarten
Eileen O’Meacham,Tara Boroson         Afternoon Kindergarten

EXTENDED DAY PROGRAMS

Ann Buki, Danica Cantrell                     Rosebud Garden Extended Day
Susan Schwaneflugel                           1st/2nd Grade Friday Aftercare
Kristen McDowell, Connie Walsh          Grades K-6 Extended Day

CLASS TEACHERS & CLASS ADVISORS

Eleanor Seidman                                                     First Grade
Sudha Gutti                                                              Second Grade
Karen Hite                                                                Third Grade
Carmen Maciarello                                                   Fourth Grade
Peter Lehman                                                           Fifth Grade
Patricia Blench                                                          Sixth Grade
Sally Boyd                                                                 Seventh Grade
Gerry LoDolce                                                           Eighth Grade
Gretchen Murray, Dan Smith, Laura Turner             Ninth Grade
Elisabeth Burgess, Hezi Haut, Anna Zay                 Tenth Grade
Liz Cuesta, Andy Dill, Raymonde Fried                   Eleventh Grade            
Mary Echlin, Celia Martin, Tonya Rice                     Twelfth Grade 

SPECIAL SUBJECT & HIGH SCHOOL MAIN LESSON

Elisabeth Burgess                  German 6-12
Kristen Thomas Clarke           Library, Music Lesson Scheduling
Elizabeth Cuesta Clough '96  PE, Spanish 10-11, Athletic Director
Sean Cook                              Woodworking, Stoneworking, Metalworking
Andy Dill                                  Latin 6, PE, Life Sciences 9-12
Mary Echlin                              English, Humanities
Angie Foster                            Drama 11-12
Andrea Fox                              Handwork 7-10
Cara Graver                             Visiting Art Block Teacher: Clay 6-7
Hezi Haut                                 Physics, Math
Lisl Hofer                                  Visiting Block Teacher: Earth Science 9
John Holmes                            Eurythmy 1-6
Matthew Kearis                        English, Guitar
Tjitske Lehman                         Handwork 1-5
Celia Martin                             Gardening, Botany
Gretchen Murray                      Art 7-12, Handwork 6-7
Tonya Rice                               Math
Tracy Robertson                      English
Christopher Scappaticci           Sculpture, Bookbinding, Photography
Susan Schwaneflugel              German 1-5
Effie Scott                                Visiting Block Teacher: Human Geography 12
Neil Sicherman                        Visiting Block Teacher: Economics 11
Dan Smith                                Chemistry, Math
Elisabeth Tarsio                       Music
Laura Turner                            Spanish 6-12, PE
Raymonde Fried                       Eurythmy 7-12, 10th Drama  
Mar Vial                                    Spanish 1-5
Esther Walsh                            Music 1-6, Orchestra 4-12
Marti Wilson                              Math 7-9, 11
Kimberley Wolfram                   Yearbook Advisor
Anna Zay                                  History, College Guidance

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF


Tina Borst                               CCIU Speech
Glendia Kennedy                    CCIU Reading
Holly Kofsky                            Therapeutic Eurythmy
Gerry LoDolce                         Extra Lesson
Deborah Merroth-Ahola          Academic Support Coordinator
Karen Thompson                    High School Guidance Counselor
Marti Wilson                            Academic Support
Maria Workman                      English as a Second Language

ACCOMPANISTS & MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

Dorothy Allyn                             Violin/Viola
Kathleen Stevens Bahena         Violin/Viola /Handbells
Charles Breaux                          Bass/Percussion
Mary Elisabeth Campbell           Accompanist
Hsiao-Ming Chen                       Accompanist, Cello
Kristen Thomas Clarke              Music Lesson Scheduling
Robert Diener                             Brass
Matt Kearis                                 Guitar
Kerry Lee                                    Lyre
Veronika Roemer                        Violin
Mike Ruhl                                    Accompanist
John Sergovic                             Violin/Viola
Elisabeth Tarsio                          Clarinet
Esther Walsh                               Flute
Christine Watts                            Cello

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Click on a name to send an email or call 610.933.3635 and the extension that appears below.

– Dean of School, ext. 110
– High School Team Leader, ext. 166
– Lower School Team Leader, ext. 137

 – Lower School Office Manager, ext. 1
 – High School Office Manager, ext. 2

 – Director of Business Operations, ext. 120
 – Bookkeeper, ext. 123

 – Director of Development, ext. 109
 – Admissions Director, ext. 128
– Director of Marketing and Outreach, ext. 107
– Admissions and Development Assistant, ext. 108
 – Communications Coordinator, ext. 132
 – Marketing Assistant

 – Health Records and Office Assistant
– Office Assistant

 – Buildings and Grounds Manager
Jason McGown – Housekeeping
Joe Moss – Maintenance
Tim Rossiter – Maintenance

 – Food For Thought Manager, ext. 133
 – Food For Thought
Astrid Liebergesell – Food For Thought